CONTACT BUNKER
To serve you better, please complete this form. One of our representatives will shortly give response to your request.


SALES
SERVICE/WARRANTY
PRIVACY POLICY
Bunker Electronics S.A.de C.V., located in Parque Industrial Tecnológico II, Periférico Manuel Gómez Morín Sur # 7980 Int. 2G, Santa María Tequepexpan, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco, México, C.P. 45601, makes itself responsible of collecting personal information and the correct use and protection of the information collected.

Your personal information will be used in order to provide services and products or to identify you in any business transaction celebrated with us; it will also be used to communicate news about the brand and the evaluation of the services we provide.

To this end, we require, among others, the next personal information: Name, Address, Phone number, E-mail address, Age, Sex, Birthday, Birthplace, ID, etc., manifesting that any sensitive personal information will not be requested in accordance to the following Law: Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.
To exercise your right to access, rectify and cancel as well as to revoke your consent of use of your personal information, you will be able to do so, through the implemented procedures.

To know those procedures, requirements and periods, you can contact our administration team through our e-mail account contabilidad@bunkeraudio.com or visit our website www.bunkeraudio.com

We inform you that your personal information may be transferred or used both in the country and abroad by different people within the company.

In that sense, your information may be shared with any natural or legal person to whom we maintain a strategic partnership in order to provide the appropriate services and products requested by you as well as to develop any future business relationship.

It’s understood that you have provided your consent to the use of your personal information in accordance to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise stated.

Bunker may update its Privacy Policy form time to time. Any modification to our Privacy Policy will be posted on our website immediately.

Last Update [01/12/2014]

PRIVACY POLICY
2017 by Bunker Electronics SA de CV